• Facebook
  • Twitter
  • LinkedIn

© Roberts Gray Lawyers 2016  

 All Rights Reserved

 

Liability limited by a scheme approved under Professional Standards Legislation

Privacy Policy 

EXPERTISE

• Corporate / Commercial

• Business Law

• Property Law

• Litigation

• Dispute Resolution

• Taxation Law

• Banking & Finance Law

• Wills, Trusts & Estates

• Education and RTOs

Level 11, 343
Little Collins Street
Melbourne 3000, Australia

+61 3 9642 2666

+61 3 9642 2111

A

T

F

Do you need to pay your legal Bill?

Click here to pay your bill via Credit Card. 

PRIVACY POLICY

Roberts Gray Lawyers values the privacy of all our clients and understands the importance placed on the privacy of your personal information and who has access to it.

Roberts Gray Lawyers provides the appropriate safety measures on the information we receive by our clients. We have put in place procedures to ensure the personal information of our clients remain confidential and secure.


AUSTRALIAN PRIVACY PRINCIPLES
Roberts Gray Lawyers strictly abides by the Australian Privacy Principles (APP) outlined in the Privacy Act 1988 (Cth) as a minimum guideline for its Privacy Policies.  
 
THE INFORMATION WE COLLECT
When visiting Roberts Gray Lawyers’ website your personal information is not required to browse the website. Information which is collected is the information you specifically supply, including, but not limited to:
 
  • Name;
  • Email address;
  •  Contact number; and
  • Any other personal information disclosed by you.
INFORMATION DISCLOSURE
Personal information provided by our clients will not be disclosed to external organisations without informing and/or gaining the consent of our client, or as required to do so by law. Roberts Gray Lawyers collects domain information as a means to analyse the use of the website. This information is collected automatically by our servers and requires no action on our clients’ part. Roberts Gray Lawyers may contain links to external websites and makes no guarantees about the external websites' Privacy Policies and how they handle clients’ information.
 
INFORMATION USE
Roberts Gray Lawyers will use the information provided by our clients for several general purposes to fulfil requests and enquiries with regards to our products and services. We may also use the information supplied by you for purposes including:
 
  • Making the Roberts Gray Lawyers website easier for our clients to use by remembering our client's details to streamline requests for our products and services.
  • Helping to customise our content to ensure it is relevant to our clients’ needs.

 
COMPLAINTS
If you believe that there may have been possible breaches of your privacy, please write to Roberts Gray Lawyers at the address indicated on our website, and we will endeavour to respond to you within 14 days of receipt of your complaint.
COOKIES
There are various technologies, including one called "cookies," which can be used to provide tailored information from a website. A cookie is an element of data that a website can send to your browser, which may then store it on your system. Some web pages may use cookies or other technologies so that we can better serve you when you return to our site. We do not use cookies or similar technology to cross-relate personal information about our visitors. You can set your browser to notify you when you receive a cookie, giving you the chance to decide whether to accept it. For more information, please refer to user information provided with your web browser.
 
CONTACT US
If you would like more information or have any concerns about our Privacy Statement, please contact us via the Contact page.
 
SECURITY
Roberts Gray Lawyers provides the appropriate safety measures regarding the information we receive from our clients. We have put in place procedures to ensure the personal information of our client's, remain confidential and secure.